Resorts hotels Beaver Creek
Beaver Creek
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Beaver Creek

Oct 20 - Oct 21 ·
2 guests

Beaver Creek Self Catering Holidays

Beaver Creek
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 560 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks
Main Hotel Image

Navigation

1. Grand Hyatt Vail Resort And Spa

2. The Hythe, A Luxury Collection Resort, Vail

3. Grand Timber Lodge

4. Days Inn By Wyndham Silverthorne

5. Best Western Ptarmigan Lodge

6. Vail Residences At Cascade Village, In Destination By Hyatt

7. Ritz Carlton, Aspen Highlands

Self Catering near Beaver Creek

  • Best-rated
Grand Hyatt Vail Resort And Spa Grand Hyatt Vail Resort And Spa

Grand Hyatt Vail Resort And Spa

1300 Westhaven Drive
10.4 km (6.5 mi) from Beaver Creek
  • Restaurant
  • Paid valet parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Infinity pool

Situated nearly 20 minutes' walk from Lionshead Place and 3.2 km from Betty Ford Alpine Gardens, the perfect Grand Hyatt Vail Resort And Spa features 3 spa tubs and three hot tubs. Set along 0.8 km of Gore Creek's Gold Medal waters, this 5-star luxury resort entices active guests with a yoga area and a heated pool.

Gore Creek Kitchen restaurant serves American cuisine for lunch. The property has an American restaurant for on-site dining with pool views.

8.4
182 reviews
~ US$198 / night

Grand Hyatt Vail Resort And Spa

10.4 km (6.5 mi) from Beaver Creek
  • Restaurant
  • Paid valet parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Infinity pool

Grand Hyatt Vail Resort And Spa

Situated nearly 20 minutes' walk from Lionshead Place and 3.2 km from Betty Ford Alpine Gardens, the perfect Grand Hyatt Vail Resort And Spa features 3 spa tubs and three hot tubs. Set along 0.8 km of Gore Creek's Gold Medal waters, this 5-star luxury resort entices active guests with a yoga area and a heated pool.

Gore Creek Kitchen restaurant serves American cuisine for lunch. The property has an American restaurant for on-site dining with pool views.

8.4
182 reviews
From US$ 198 / night
The Hythe, A Luxury Collection Resort, Vail The Hythe, A Luxury Collection Resort, Vail

The Hythe, A Luxury Collection Resort, Vail

715 West Lionshead Circle
11.5 km (7.1 mi) from Beaver Creek
  • Kitchen
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view

The 4-star The Hythe, A Luxury Collection Resort, Vail is merely a 6-minute walk from Born Free Express -8 in the Lionshead district and boasts 2 hot tubs. Featuring an American-style restaurant, the hotel is located a short way from Lionshead Place and offers a treatment room, a hot tub, two hot tubs, and a foot bath.

Margies Haas, the onsite restaurant, serves American cuisine, while Revel boasts American specialties. Guests are welcome to the lounge bar to relax with a drink.

8.3
63 reviews
~ US$184 / night

The Hythe, A Luxury Collection Resort, Vail

11.5 km (7.1 mi) from Beaver Creek
  • Kitchen
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view

The Hythe, A Luxury Collection Resort, Vail

The 4-star The Hythe, A Luxury Collection Resort, Vail is merely a 6-minute walk from Born Free Express -8 in the Lionshead district and boasts 2 hot tubs. Featuring an American-style restaurant, the hotel is located a short way from Lionshead Place and offers a treatment room, a hot tub, two hot tubs, and a foot bath.

Margies Haas, the onsite restaurant, serves American cuisine, while Revel boasts American specialties. Guests are welcome to the lounge bar to relax with a drink.

8.3
63 reviews
From US$ 184 / night
Grand Timber Lodge Grand Timber Lodge

Grand Timber Lodge

75 Snowflake Drive
42.1 km (26.2 mi) from Beaver Creek
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Rooftop pool

Offering a convenient location a mere 1 km from the Breckenridge Riverwalk Center Adm, the elegant Grand Timber Lodge Breckenridge hotel includes 4 hot tubs. The 5-star resort boasts a setting in proximity to the Sawmill Reservoir and features 2 outdoor swimming pools, a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna.

The restaurant 9600 Kitchen is right near the Grand Timber Lodge.

7
1 reviews
~ US$178 / night

Grand Timber Lodge

42.1 km (26.2 mi) from Beaver Creek
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Rooftop pool

Grand Timber Lodge

Offering a convenient location a mere 1 km from the Breckenridge Riverwalk Center Adm, the elegant Grand Timber Lodge Breckenridge hotel includes 4 hot tubs. The 5-star resort boasts a setting in proximity to the Sawmill Reservoir and features 2 outdoor swimming pools, a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna.

The restaurant 9600 Kitchen is right near the Grand Timber Lodge.

7
1 reviews
From US$ 178 / night
  • Popular choice
Days Inn By Wyndham Silverthorne Days Inn By Wyndham Silverthorne

Days Inn By Wyndham Silverthorne

580 Silverthorne Lane
38.7 km (24.0 mi) from Beaver Creek
  • On-site car park

The lovely 2-star Days Inn By Wyndham Silverthorne is within 10 minutes' walk of the Outlets at Silverthorne and features various recreational opportunities and a wellness area. Offering comfortable rooms, this Silverthorne hotel provides the opportunity to spend time by Dillon Reservoir, which is 3.5 km away.

The accommodation is just near Old Chicago Pizza and Taproom, which serves delectable meals.

4.1
217 reviews
~ US$64 / night

Days Inn By Wyndham Silverthorne

38.7 km (24.0 mi) from Beaver Creek
  • On-site car park

Days Inn By Wyndham Silverthorne

The lovely 2-star Days Inn By Wyndham Silverthorne is within 10 minutes' walk of the Outlets at Silverthorne and features various recreational opportunities and a wellness area. Offering comfortable rooms, this Silverthorne hotel provides the opportunity to spend time by Dillon Reservoir, which is 3.5 km away.

The accommodation is just near Old Chicago Pizza and Taproom, which serves delectable meals.

4.1
217 reviews
From US$ 64 / night
Best Western Ptarmigan Lodge Best Western Ptarmigan Lodge

Best Western Ptarmigan Lodge

652 Lake Dillon Drive
40.3 km (25.0 mi) from Beaver Creek
  • Continental breakfast
    Charges may apply
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • In-room safe
  • Laundry
  • Sauna

The 2-star Best Western Ptarmigan Lodge Dillon hotel is situated in a prime touristic area of Dillon, 550 metres from the Marina Park and 4.1 km from the Trent Park. This quiet hotel is in proximity to the Tenderfoot Mountain Trailhead and provides guests with a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna.

Adriano's Bistro is a short way from the Best Western Ptarmigan Lodge Dillon.

~ US$90 / night

Best Western Ptarmigan Lodge

40.3 km (25.0 mi) from Beaver Creek
  • Continental breakfast
    Charges may apply
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • In-room safe
  • Laundry
  • Sauna

Best Western Ptarmigan Lodge

The 2-star Best Western Ptarmigan Lodge Dillon hotel is situated in a prime touristic area of Dillon, 550 metres from the Marina Park and 4.1 km from the Trent Park. This quiet hotel is in proximity to the Tenderfoot Mountain Trailhead and provides guests with a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna.

Adriano's Bistro is a short way from the Best Western Ptarmigan Lodge Dillon.

From US$ 90 / night
  • Top location
Vail Residences At Cascade Village, In Destination By Hyatt Vail Residences At Cascade Village, In Destination By Hyatt

Vail Residences At Cascade Village, In Destination By Hyatt

1476 Westhaven Dr
10.1 km (6.3 mi) from Beaver Creek
  • Barbeque grills
  • 24-hour reception
  • Luggage storage
  • Ironing facilities
  • Hair dryer
  • Sauna

The perfect Vail Residences At Cascade Village, In Destination By Hyatt hotel is located just 6 minutes' stroll from Cascade Chair Lift and features 24-hour front desk assistance and wake-up calls for guests' convenience. Featuring luggage storage and a restaurant, this Vail hotel is 3.6 km from Cascade Village Lift 20.

The neighbourhood features restaurants, including Gessner, which is 3.4 km from the Residences At Cascade Village, In Destination By Hyatt.

~ US$344 / night

Vail Residences At Cascade Village, In Destination By Hyatt

10.1 km (6.3 mi) from Beaver Creek
  • Barbeque grills
  • 24-hour reception
  • Luggage storage
  • Ironing facilities
  • Hair dryer
  • Sauna

Vail Residences At Cascade Village, In Destination By Hyatt

The perfect Vail Residences At Cascade Village, In Destination By Hyatt hotel is located just 6 minutes' stroll from Cascade Chair Lift and features 24-hour front desk assistance and wake-up calls for guests' convenience. Featuring luggage storage and a restaurant, this Vail hotel is 3.6 km from Cascade Village Lift 20.

The neighbourhood features restaurants, including Gessner, which is 3.4 km from the Residences At Cascade Village, In Destination By Hyatt.

From US$ 344 / night
Ritz Carlton, Aspen Highlands Ritz Carlton, Aspen Highlands

Ritz Carlton, Aspen Highlands

0075 Prospector Road
55.4 km (34.4 mi) from Beaver Creek
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

Guests of the fantastic 5-star Ritz Carlton, Aspen Highlands Aparthotel can enjoy easy access to Thunder Bowl, which is situated only a 5-minute walk away. Boasting a location merely 250 metres from the Aspen Highlands Ski Resort, the family aparthotel includes 25 rooms and a heated swimming pool.

Drinks are available at the lounge bar. The Ritz Carlton, Aspen Highlands Aparthotel is 250 m from Highlands Pizza and offers a broad selection of meals.

~ US$2382 / night

Ritz Carlton, Aspen Highlands

55.4 km (34.4 mi) from Beaver Creek
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

Ritz Carlton, Aspen Highlands

Guests of the fantastic 5-star Ritz Carlton, Aspen Highlands Aparthotel can enjoy easy access to Thunder Bowl, which is situated only a 5-minute walk away. Boasting a location merely 250 metres from the Aspen Highlands Ski Resort, the family aparthotel includes 25 rooms and a heated swimming pool.

Drinks are available at the lounge bar. The Ritz Carlton, Aspen Highlands Aparthotel is 250 m from Highlands Pizza and offers a broad selection of meals.

From US$ 2382 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of hotels in Beaver Creek, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Grand Hyatt Vail Resort And Spa

8.4 / 10

(182 Reviews)

From 198$
The Hythe, A Luxury Collection Resort, Vail

8.3 / 10

(63 Reviews)

From 184$
Grand Timber Lodge

7.0 / 10

(1 Reviews)

From 178$
Days Inn By Wyndham Silverthorne

4.1 / 10

(217 Reviews)

From 64$

More accommodations in Beaver Creek

Park Plaza Beaver Creek Park Plaza Beaver Creek Park Plaza Beaver Creek
9.8
16 reviews
~ US$ 400 / night
Park Plaza Beaver Creek
0.1 km (0.0 mi) from city center
Check Availability

Beaver Creek and related destinations

Location