Resorts hotels Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Sioux Falls

Oct 26 - Oct 27 ·
2 guests

Sioux Falls Boutique Hotels

Sioux Falls
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 70 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Candlewood Suites Sioux Falls By Ihg

2. La Quinta By Wyndham Sioux Falls

3. Courtyard By Marriott Sioux Falls

4. Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Sioux Falls Airport

Cheap Boutique Hotels in Sioux Falls

5. Sheraton Sioux Falls Hotel & Convention Center

Best Boutique Hotels in Sioux Falls

  • Best-rated
Candlewood Suites Sioux Falls By Ihg Candlewood Suites Sioux Falls By Ihg

Candlewood Suites Sioux Falls By Ihg

2725 South Carolyn Avenue
4.7 km (2.9 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Terrace

Offering a picnic area and a golf course, Candlewood Suites Sioux Falls By Ihg hotel is located 20 minutes' walk from the Black Diamond Casino. This hotel offers parking on site.

Candlewood Suites Sioux Falls By Ihg hotel welcomes guests to 80 rooms complete with a personal computer and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like ironing facilities and climate control. Guestrooms also include a fridge and kitchenware. They offer bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet and shower/tub combinations along with hairdryers and bath sheets.

9.1
104 reviews
~ US$92 / night

Candlewood Suites Sioux Falls By Ihg

4.7 km (2.9 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Terrace

Candlewood Suites Sioux Falls By Ihg

Offering a picnic area and a golf course, Candlewood Suites Sioux Falls By Ihg hotel is located 20 minutes' walk from the Black Diamond Casino. This hotel offers parking on site.

Candlewood Suites Sioux Falls By Ihg hotel welcomes guests to 80 rooms complete with a personal computer and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like ironing facilities and climate control. Guestrooms also include a fridge and kitchenware. They offer bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet and shower/tub combinations along with hairdryers and bath sheets.

9.1
104 reviews
From US$ 92 / night
  • Guest favorite
La Quinta By Wyndham Sioux Falls La Quinta By Wyndham Sioux Falls

La Quinta By Wyndham Sioux Falls

4521 W.41St Street
5.3 km (3.3 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

The perfect 3-star La Quinta By Wyndham Sioux Falls hotel, nestled in a shopping area, offers Wi-Fi in public areas, an indoor pool and a fitness centre. Featuring a convenience shop and luggage storage, this Sioux Falls inn is approximately 5 minutes' drive from The Empire Mall.

The 89 rooms feature air conditioning along with self-catering facilities such as coffee and tea makers. Guests will find a hairdryer and towels in the bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet, shower/tub combinations, and a shower/tub combination.

8.7
548 reviews
~ US$108 / night

La Quinta By Wyndham Sioux Falls

5.3 km (3.3 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

La Quinta By Wyndham Sioux Falls

The perfect 3-star La Quinta By Wyndham Sioux Falls hotel, nestled in a shopping area, offers Wi-Fi in public areas, an indoor pool and a fitness centre. Featuring a convenience shop and luggage storage, this Sioux Falls inn is approximately 5 minutes' drive from The Empire Mall.

The 89 rooms feature air conditioning along with self-catering facilities such as coffee and tea makers. Guests will find a hairdryer and towels in the bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet, shower/tub combinations, and a shower/tub combination.

8.7
548 reviews
From US$ 108 / night

Cheap Boutique Hotels in Sioux Falls

Courtyard By Marriott Sioux Falls Courtyard By Marriott Sioux Falls

Courtyard By Marriott Sioux Falls

4300 West Empire Place
5.6 km (3.5 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Offering comfortable rooms and high-speed Internet access in public areas, Courtyard By Marriott Sioux Falls hotel is 3.7 km from Great Plains Zoo & Delbridge Museum of Natural History and 10 minutes' drive from Sertoma Park. Located in a business area of Sioux Falls, the hotel features a swimming pool along with a hot tub.

Comprising a living room, the rooms at the 3-star hotel are equipped with Wi-Fi and a smart TV.

8.3
135 reviews
~ US$108 / night

Courtyard By Marriott Sioux Falls

5.6 km (3.5 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Courtyard By Marriott Sioux Falls

Offering comfortable rooms and high-speed Internet access in public areas, Courtyard By Marriott Sioux Falls hotel is 3.7 km from Great Plains Zoo & Delbridge Museum of Natural History and 10 minutes' drive from Sertoma Park. Located in a business area of Sioux Falls, the hotel features a swimming pool along with a hot tub.

Comprising a living room, the rooms at the 3-star hotel are equipped with Wi-Fi and a smart TV.

8.3
135 reviews
From US$ 108 / night
Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Sioux Falls Airport Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Sioux Falls Airport

Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Sioux Falls Airport

4035 Bobhalla Drive
5.6 km (3.5 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Guests of the comfortable Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Sioux Falls Airport can enjoy access to Terrace Park, located around 4 km away. Within 10 minutes' drive of Veterans' Memorial Park, this 3-star smoke-free hotel offers air-conditioned rooms plus a fitness centre.

There are 82 rooms at the property, each of them has an iron with ironing board and air conditioning, as well as entertainment amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is a private bathroom in the rooms.

8.6
47 reviews
~ US$181 / night

Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Sioux Falls Airport

5.6 km (3.5 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Sioux Falls Airport

Guests of the comfortable Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Sioux Falls Airport can enjoy access to Terrace Park, located around 4 km away. Within 10 minutes' drive of Veterans' Memorial Park, this 3-star smoke-free hotel offers air-conditioned rooms plus a fitness centre.

There are 82 rooms at the property, each of them has an iron with ironing board and air conditioning, as well as entertainment amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is a private bathroom in the rooms.

8.6
47 reviews
From US$ 181 / night

Small Boutique Hotels Sioux Falls

  • Top location
Sheraton Sioux Falls Hotel & Convention Center Sheraton Sioux Falls Hotel & Convention Center

Sheraton Sioux Falls Hotel & Convention Center

1211 North West Avenue
2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Guests of the comfortable Sheraton Sioux Falls Hotel & Convention Center can easily reach Sioux Falls Arena, located a mere 5 minutes' walk away. Boasting a location just 350 metres from Denny Sanford Premier Center Arena, this 3-star pet-friendly hotel includes 22 rooms and a swimming pool.

Air conditioning, along with Wi-Fi and a flat-screen cable TV, are featured in the comfortable rooms. The rooms are equipped with a private bathroom.

7.9
114 reviews
~ US$109 / night

Sheraton Sioux Falls Hotel & Convention Center

2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Sheraton Sioux Falls Hotel & Convention Center

Guests of the comfortable Sheraton Sioux Falls Hotel & Convention Center can easily reach Sioux Falls Arena, located a mere 5 minutes' walk away. Boasting a location just 350 metres from Denny Sanford Premier Center Arena, this 3-star pet-friendly hotel includes 22 rooms and a swimming pool.

Air conditioning, along with Wi-Fi and a flat-screen cable TV, are featured in the comfortable rooms. The rooms are equipped with a private bathroom.

7.9
114 reviews
From US$ 109 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Boutique Hotels in Sioux Falls, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Candlewood Suites Sioux Falls By Ihg

9.1 / 10

(104 Reviews)

From 92$
La Quinta By Wyndham Sioux Falls

8.7 / 10

(548 Reviews)

From 108$
Courtyard By Marriott Sioux Falls

8.3 / 10

(135 Reviews)

From 108$
Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Sioux Falls Airport

8.6 / 10

(47 Reviews)

From 181$
Sheraton Sioux Falls Hotel & Convention Center

7.9 / 10

(114 Reviews)

From 109$

More accommodations in Sioux Falls

Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls Downtown Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls Downtown Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls Downtown
8
147 reviews
~ US$ 172 / night
Hilton Garden Inn Sioux Falls Downtown
0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
Check Availability

Sioux Falls and related destinations

Location